Ensembles

Day Starts Ends Room Group Staff
MON 12.30pm 1.15pm Mozart Piano Trio (Yr 6) Parry
12.40pm 1.10pm Orff A Minor Musicianship Club Jin
12.45pm 1.30pm Schubert Schubert String Quartet
(Yr 6)
Middenway
12.45pm 1.30pm Kodaly Ellington Jazz Bertram
12.45pm 1.30pm Bach Bach String Quartet (Yr 5) Quinn
3.25pm 4.25pm Hall Wind Ensemble Busan
TUES 7.30am 8.30am Hall School Orchestra Parry/Waples/Don Salva
7.30am 8.15am Orff Carulli Guitar
Ensemble
Ranguis
12.30pm 1.15pm Kodaly Charlton Guitar Ensemble Ranguis
12.45pm 1.15pm Orff Infants Lunctime Concert Waples/Jin
3.00pm 3.45pm Hall Concert Band Busan
3.00pm 3.45pm Kodaly Taiko Drumming Yr 6 Group 1 Ang
3.45pm 4.30pm Kodaly Taiko Drumming Yr 5
Group 1
Ang
WED 7.30am 8.30am Kodaly Year 5 Chorale Kanaridis
7.30am 8.30am Orff Chamber Choir Carter/Jin
7.30am 8.30am Hall Allegro Strings Waples/Parry
10.50am 11.20am Kodaly + small rooms Kindy Strings Parry/Waples/Quinn/Middenway
11.20am 11.50am Kodaly + small
rooms
Infants Strings
Year 1
Parry/Waples/Quinn/Middenway
11.50am 12.20pm Kodaly + small rooms Infants Strings Year
2
Parry/Waples/Quinn/Middenway
12.30pm 1.15pm Vivaldi Vivaldi String
Quartet
Warden
12.30pm 1.15pm Kodaly Harwin Strings Parry
12.30pm 1.15pm Hall Blocko's Band
Percussion Ensemble
Dunstan
12.30pm 1.00pm Orff B Flat Musicianship Club Jin
3.00pm 3.30pm Beethoven Smash Hits Dunstan
3.00pm 3.30pm Orff C Sharp Musicianship Club Jin
3.00pm 3.50pm Kodaly Grantham Strings Waples/Parry
3.00pm 3.50pm Hall Haydn Strings Warden/Parry
4.00pm 5.00pm Kodaly Grammar/Ascham Ensemble Parry/Huey
THURS 7.30am 8.30am Hall School Choir Kanaridis/Jin
7.30am 8.30am Orff Edgecliff Chorale Carter/Colombis
12.30pm 1pm Orff F Sharp Musicianship Club Jin
3.00pm 3.30pm Orff B Major Musicianship Club Jin
3.00pm 3.45pm Kodaly Taiko Drumming Yr 6
Group 2
Ang
3.45pm 4.30pm Kodaly Taiko Drumming Yr 5 Group 2 Ang
FRI 7.30am 8.00am Orff Davis Brass Ensembles Suuronen
7.30am 8.30am Hall Percussion for
Pianists
Scotland/Jin
8.00am 8.30am Schubert Flute Ensemble Grennan
12.30pm 1.15pm Drama Room Marsalis Brass
Ensemble
Suuronen
12.30pm 1.15pm Kodaly Armstrong Jazz Bertram
12.30pm 1.15pm Hall Ionisation Percussion Ensemble Scotland
12.45pm 1.15pm Orff Primary Lunchtime Concert Jin